Bio Medspa prices

Clear pricing. Personalised treatment plans.

Explore Bio Medspa prices for skin, body and recovery treatments in Stonehaven. Use this page as a guide, then check Phorest for the most up-to-date prices and available course options before booking.

Choosing a treatment before comparing prices?

Explore our skin treatments, body treatments or recovery services to understand what each appointment is for. If you are unsure which service or area to select, contact the clinic for guidance.

Advanced skin, body and recovery treatments in Stonehaven

Bio Medspa brings together advanced skin care, body treatments, physiotherapy, sports therapy, pelvic health, lymphatic care and recovery support. We listen first, assess carefully and recommend a plan shaped around your needs, comfort, goals and budget.

SKIN

Facials, peels and skin health

TreatmentSingleCourse of 6
Traditional and LED facials
Express LED light therapy facial£40£200
Deluxe LED light therapy facial£65£325
Dermaplaning
Dermaplaning Express£65£325
Dermaplaning Deluxe£85£425
Bio Clinic bespoke facials
Bio Clinic bespoke eye treatment£65£325
Bespoke prescriptive facial, express£70£350
Bespoke prescriptive facial£105£525
Bespoke prescriptive facial, deluxe with peel£130£650
Hydrafacial
Hydrafacial Signature£105£525
Hydrafacial Platinum£140£700
Hydrafacial Platinum with radiofrequency£175£875
LPG facial
LPG Endermologie signature facial£70£350
OxyGeneO
OxyGeneO facial£80£400
GeneO+£130£650
Skin peel
ZO Red Carpet Peel£95£475
AlumierMD peel£120£600
All facial courses include 6 treatments for the price of 5.

Advanced facials

TreatmentSingleCourse of 6
Radiofrequency facial treatments
Radiofrequency, one area£65£325
Radiofrequency face tighteningFrom £105From £525
Radiofrequency face and neck£115£575
PulseLift
PulseLift, one area£75£375
PulseLift, two areas£125£625
PulseLift, three areas£175£875
Electroporation
Electroporation, one areaFrom £85From £425
Electroporation, face and neck£105£525
Targeted advanced facials
Bio neck tightening£85£425
ZO Medi Facial£85£425
Rapid Rejuvenation Facial£195£975
All facial courses include 6 treatments for the price of 5.

Microneedling

TreatmentSingle
RF microneedling
RF microneedling scar treatmentFrom £95
RF microneedling, one area£125
RF microneedling full face£195
RF microneedling face and neck£275
Dermapen microneedling
Dermapen body treatment£195
Dermapen medical microneedlingFrom £195
Dermapen neck treatment£195
Dermapen, two areas£250
Mesotherapy
Mesotherapy, one area£125
Mesotherapy, full face£200
WOW Korean Glass Skin mesotherapy package£635

Microneedling courses: save £100 on a course of 3, or book a course of 6 for £895.

Plasma Fusion 8

TreatmentSingle
Ozone and cold plasma
Ozone plasma£85
Cold atmospheric hyperplasma facial£130
Warm plasma
Warm plasma, one small area£120
Diamond warm plasma£175
Warm plasma full face£250
Warm plasma face and neck rejuvenation£325
Derma plasma microneedling
Derma plasma microneedling, face and neck£295

Sofwave non-surgical skin tightening

TreatmentPrice
ConsultationComplimentary
Eye and brow lift£700
Lower face and under-chin treatment£1,200
Neck lift£1,200
Full face£1,700
Full face and neck£1,900

Mole screening and CryoPen

TreatmentPrice
CryoPen follow-up£20
CryoPen consultation£30
Mole screening service£75
First CryoPen treatment£80

BODY

LPG Endermologie

TreatmentSingleCourse of 6
Targeted LPG treatments
Targeted body treatment, 15 minutes£30£150
Targeted body treatment, 20 minutes£40£200
Targeted body treatment, 30 minutes£60£300
Targeted body treatment, 40 minutes£80£400
Mechanical lymphatic drainage£60£300
Anti-cellulite treatment£70£350
Signature body relaxation treatment£75£375
Vitality treatment£80£400
All LPG courses include 6 treatments for the price of 5.

LipoFirm, PowerSculpt and PowerForm V+

TreatmentSingleCourse of 8You save
PowerForm V+ pelvic floor treatment£75£500£100
PowerSculpt, one area£75£500£100
LipoFirm, one area£115£690£230
LipoFirm, two areas£165£990£330

Other body contouring treatments

TreatmentPrice
Bio Slimming Body Wrap£95
LPG Endermologie with Body Ballancer£95
Triple Therapy Body Contouring£145

Lymphatic drainage

TreatmentPrice
Lymphatic drainage facial£45
Body Ballancer, 45 minutes£60
LPG mechanical lymphatic drainage£60
LPG pregnancy lighter legs treatment£60
Manual lymphatic drainage, 60 minutes£65

HEAL

TreatmentPrice
Relaxation and massage
Sports massage, 30 minutesFrom £30
Swedish massage, 30 minutes£40
Oncology massage£45
Sports massage, 55 minutesFrom £50
Swedish massage, 60 minutes£65
LPG Endermologie relaxation treatment£75
Sports recovery and performance
Red and near-infrared light therapy£30
Sports recovery treatment£65
LPG Endermologie Vitality£80
Physiotherapy
Initial physiotherapy assessment£60
Physiotherapy review£60
Wound and scar care
Wound and scar treatmentFrom £45

Bespoke packages

We build personalised programmes for acne management, post-surgical support, GLP-1 support and post-partum recovery. Your plan may combine treatments, reviews and home care, with clear priorities and realistic options for your budget.

Prices shown reflect the current Phorest booking menu. Some treatments require consultation before booking.