Bio Medspa · Stonehaven

Treatment prices

Single session and course prices for every treatment. Courses and memberships save you money. Not sure what to choose? Book a consultation and we will build a plan with you.

SKIN

Facials, peels and skin health

TreatmentSingleCourse of 6
Traditional and LED facials
LED light therapy facialExpress From £40*Deluxe From £65*–
Dermaplaning
DermaplaningExpress From £65*Deluxe From £85*–
Bio Medspa bespoke facials
Bio Medspa bespoke eye treatmentFrom £65*–
Bespoke prescriptive facial, expressFrom £70*–
Bespoke prescriptive facialFrom £95*–
Bespoke prescriptive facial, deluxe with peelFrom £130*–
Hydrafacial®
Hydrafacial® SignatureFrom £115*–
Hydrafacial® PlatinumFrom £140*£700
Hydrafacial® Platinum with radiofrequencyFrom £175*–
LPG® facial
LPG® Endermologie signature facialFrom £70*£300
OxyGeneO®
OxyGeneO® facialFrom £80*–
GeneO+From £130*£600
Skin peel
ZO Red Carpet PeelFrom £95*–
AlumierMD peelFrom £120*–
Published course prices are checked against Phorest. Ask the clinic about options not listed online.

*Facial prices vary slightly depending on whether your treatment is with Ruth or one of our skin therapists. You will see the exact price when you choose your practitioner at booking.

Advanced facials

TreatmentSingleCourse of 6
Radiofrequency facial treatments
Radiofrequency, one area£65–
Radiofrequency face tighteningFrom £105–
Radiofrequency face and neck£115–
PulseLift
PulseLift1 area £752 areas £1253 areas £175–
Electroporation
Electroporation1 area From £85Face and neck £105–
Targeted advanced facials
Bio neck tightening£85£475
ZO Medi Facial£85–
Rapid Rejuvenation Facial£195–
Published course prices are checked against Phorest. Ask the clinic about options not listed online.

Microneedling

TreatmentSingle
RF microneedling
RF microneedling scar treatmentFrom £95
RF microneedling1 area £125Full face £195Face and neck £275
Dermapen 4™ microneedling
Dermapen 4™ microneedlingFull face £195Face and neck £250
Dermapen 4™ body treatment£195
Mesotherapy
Mesotherapy1 area £125Full face £200
WOW Korean Glass Skin mesotherapy package£635

Dermapen 4™ medical microneedling: a course of 3 is £495, with a minimum of 28 days between sessions. RF microneedling, larger treatment areas and combination plans are quoted separately.

Plasma Fusion 8

TreatmentSingle
Ozone and cold plasma
Ozone plasma£85
Cold atmospheric hyperplasma facial£130
Warm plasma
Warm plasma1 small area £120Full face £250Face and neck £325
Diamond warm plasma£175
Derma plasma microneedling
Derma plasma microneedling, face and neck£295

Sofwave™ non-surgical skin tightening

TreatmentPrice
ConsultationComplimentary
Eye and brow lift£700
Lower face and under-chin treatment£1,200
Neck£1,200
Full face£1,700
Full face and neck£1,900

Mole screening and CryoPen

TreatmentPrice
CryoPen consultation
Redeemable against treatment, which may be carried out on the same day
£30
First CryoPen treatmentFrom £50
CryoPen follow-up treatmentFrom £20
Mole screening serviceFrom £75

Please note: some larger lesions, such as seborrhoeic keratosis and large moles, will need more than one session. This will be discussed at your consultation.

BODY

LPG® Endermologie

TreatmentSingleCourse of 6
Targeted LPG® treatments
Targeted LPG® body treatment15 min £3020 min £4030 min £6040 min £8030 min £30040 min £800 (12 sessions)
Mechanical lymphatic drainage£60–
Anti-cellulite treatment£70–
Signature body relaxation treatment£75–
Vitality treatment£80–
The 30-minute course of 6 is £300. Other course options are confirmed before booking.

LipoFirm, PowerSculpt and PowerForm V+

TreatmentSingleCourse of 8You save
PowerForm V+ pelvic floor treatment£75£500£100
PowerSculpt, one area£75£500£100
LipoFirm Pro body1 area £1152 areas £1651 area £6902 areas £8951 area £2302 areas £425

Other body contouring treatments

TreatmentPrice
Bio Slimming Body Wrap£95
LPG® Endermologie with Body Ballancer£95
Triple Therapy Body Contouring£145

Lymphatic drainage

TreatmentPrice
Lymphatic drainage facial£45
Body Ballancer, 45 minutes£60
LPG® mechanical lymphatic drainage£60
LPG® pregnancy lighter legs treatment£60
Manual lymphatic drainage, 60 minutes£65

HEAL

TreatmentPrice
Relaxation and massage
Sports massage30 min From £3055 min From £50
Swedish massage30 min £4060 min £65
Oncology massage£45
LPG® Endermologie relaxation treatment£75
Sports recovery and performance
Red and near-infrared light therapy£30
Sports recovery treatment£65
LPG® Endermologie Vitality£80
Physiotherapy
Initial physiotherapy assessment£60
Physiotherapy review£60
Wound and scar care
Wound and scar treatment£45

Consultation fees

Face and body consultations are £30. Telephone and Sofwave™ consultations are complimentary. Lifestyle consultations are £50. Choose the relevant consultation in Phorest to see its details before booking.

Bespoke packages

We build personalised programmes for acne management, post-surgical support, GLP-1 support and post-partum recovery. Your plan may combine treatments, reviews and home care, with clear priorities and realistic options for your budget.

Phorest is our live booking menu and has the most up-to-date prices. “From” prices depend on the option selected; your treatment and total cost are confirmed before you proceed. Course prices apply only to the named treatment and number of sessions.

WhatsApp us